Telephone Directory

S.T.D. Codes For Various Tehsils & District H.Q.
Budaun Dataganj Sahaswan Bisauli Bilsi
05832 05831 05833 05834 05833

 

DEPARTMENT NAME OFFICE RESIDENCE
ADMINISTRATION
DISTRICT MAGISTRATE 266406 268301, 269306
A.D.M. (F&R) 266588 269298
CITY MAGISTRATE 266973 268536
S.D.M., BUDAUN   267126 268238
S.D.M. GUNNAUR 233374  
S.D.M. SEHASWAN 254304 254415
S.D.M. BILSI 251042  
S.D.M. BISAULI 244332  
S.D.M. DATAGANJ 270235 270252
DEVELOPMENT
CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 268638 269329
DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 269375 269661
PROJECT DIRECTOR   (D.R.D.A.) 268673 268277
B.D.O. RAJPURA 239037  
B.D.O. GUNNAUR 233637  
B.D.O. SEHASWAN 221003  
B.D.O. JUNAWAI 236069  
B.D.O. DEHGAWAN 233014  
B.D.O. UJHANI 262257  
B.D.O. QADARCHOWK 244155  
B.D.O. ASAFPUR 247027  
B.D.O. ISLAMNAGAR 245423  
B.D.O. AMBIAPUR 251471  
B.D.O. BISAULI 244165  
B.D.O. WAZIRGANJ 234656  
B.D.O. SALARPUR 220362  
B.D.O. DATAGANJ 254345  
B.D.O. MION 233010  
B.D.O. USAWAN 233337  
B.D.O. JAGAT 233433  
B.D.O. SAMRER 257024  
EXECUTIVE ENGINEERS    
P.W.D. (PROVINCIAL DIV.) 267463 268050
P.W.D. (CONSTRUCTION DIV.) 268051 268194
R.E.S. 269132 268510
JAL NIGAM 269116 268502
TUBE WELL (Ist DIV.) 269176 268138
TUBE WELL (IInd DIV.) 224067 268906
HYDLE (Ist DIV.) 269676 268942
HYDLE (IInd DIV.) 224110 224047
POLICE
S. S. P. 266342 268308
Add. S. P. 266342 268940
POLICE LINE 224197  
CONTROL ROOM - KOTWALI 224040  
POLICE WIRELESS STATION 224969  
FIRE BIGRADE 224010  
HOMEGUARD 224091  
DISTT. JAIL SUPRINTENDENT 224322 224325
C.O. CITY 224342 224997
C.O. GUNNAUR 233477  
C.O. SEHASWAN 227050 254262
C.O. UJHANI 224342 225628
C.O. BISAULI 244374 244321
C.O. DATAGANJ 254231 254232
S.O.  KOTWALI 224998  
S.O. CIVIL-LINES 224928  
S.O. DATAGANJ 254208  
S.O. SEHASWAN 221324  
S.O. BISAULI 244324  
S.O. BILSI 251324  
S.O. UJHANI 262037  
S.O. WAZIRGANJ 244534  
S.O. GUNNAUR 233477  
S.O. ALAPUR 233626  
S.O. QADARCHOWK 244104  
OTHER STATE GOVT. OFFICES
DISTT. ECO. & STATISTICAL OFFICER 224199  
DISTT. PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICER 225241  
DISTT. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER 225124  
DISTT. SUPPLY OFFICER 224966  
DISTT. FOREST OFFICER 224105  
SR. TREASURY OFFICER 224905  
TRADE TAX OFFICER 224193  
EMPLOYMENT OFFICER 224054  
KHADI GRAM UDYOG ADHIKARI 225318  
MANDI SAMITI 224223  
MANAGER, PARAG DAIRY 224286  
DISTT. INDUSTRY CENTRE 224603  
U.P. TOURIST BUNGLOW 224941  
G.M. SUGAR MILLS 224220 224289
U.P. STATE AGRO 224435  
FISHRIES 224960  
NEHRU YUVA KENDRA 224182 225643
DISTT. EXCISE OFFICER 224721  
A.R.M. (ROADWAYS) 224107  
SR. PROSECUTING OFFICER 224811  
DISTRICT ELECTION OFFICER 224505  
ASSTT. DISTT. ELECTION OFFICER (P) 227711  
DISTRICT SAVINGS OFFICER 224979  
DY. DIRECTOR AGRICULTURE 225383  
A.M.A. DISTRICT BOARD 224127  
DISTT. HORTICULTURE OFFICER 225628  
DISTT. INFORMATION OFFICER 224147